Ralph Milton
Katharena Vermette/ Scott B. Henderson/ Donovan Yaciuk
Amanda Swinimer
Sylvia Olsen
Judith Williams
Laura Langston
Yvonne Boyer/ Larry Chartrand
Corbin Tomaszeski
James McCann
Stefanie Waldek
Bal Pawa
Diane Borsato/ Kelsey Oseid
Tamara Williamson
Susan D. Dion
Sam George
Kit Pearson/ Katherine Farris/ Gabrielle Grimard
Shari Peyerl
BC Regional Innovation Chair for Aboriginal Early Childhood Development
Gordon McFarlane/
Jackie King
Lee Murphy
Beverley Patwell
Richard Zussman/ Rob Shaw
Jean Barman
Early Childhood Educators of BC
The Law Society of British Columbia
Rowena Rae
Dr. Luschiim Arvid Charlie/ Nancy J. Turner
Julia Zarankin
Merrie-Ellen Wilcox
Sharona Adamowicz-Clements and Darrin J. Martens
Ian McAllister/ Alex Van Tol
Trish Magwood
Torbjørn Ekelund
Giulia Riva/ Tristan Manco/ Dries Van Melkebeke
Sharon Kirsch
Rowena Rae
Lori Weidenhammer
Victoria Dickenson et al.
Lisa Jean Russ
Alice Ming Wai Jim/ Diana Freundl/ Howie Tsui
Allison Crawford/ Lisa Boivin
Nick Hannes
Angus An
Christopher D. Burnley
Beatrice Mosionier
Dianne L. Woodruff
St. Margaret’s School
Audain Art Museum
Robin Stevenson
Val Markos/ Tammy Martin
Stephen Hui
Kathryn Bridge
From the Art Gallery of Greater Victoria Collection
Drew Hayden Taylor
Barbara Smith/ Nellie McClung
John E. Marriott
University of British Columbia, Faculty of Dentistry
Created by Christine M’Lot
Zazie Todd
Nancy Marguerite Anderson
Trevor Boddy
Lisa Dawn Bolton
Wendy Wickwire
Ian Waddell
Venkat Venkatraman
Rosie Daykin
Christine M’Lot
Orac Decor
Jim Reynolds
Legal Services Society
John Hunsley/ Catherine M. Lee
Claudia Cornwall
Jim Reynolds
Tiny Frog Strategies
Robert Lemon
Christopher Dummitt/ Christabelle Sethna
Richard Van Camp/ Julie Flett
BC Ministry of Education
Aaron W. Hughes
Adriana Barton
Ricardo
Doctors of BC
Corynne Pless/ Tim Hirschmann/ Ye Rin Mok
Rinny Grimaud
Children’s Heart Network of BC Society
Jordan Mounteer
Ian Hanomansing
Chef David Hawksworth
Workshop for Agriculture and Agri-Food Canada
Richard Moxley
John MacLachlan Gray
BC Ministry of Advanced Education/ University of British Columbia/ BC Campus
M. Anne Wyness
Michael Gates
Kwanlin Dün First Nation
Bridgett Miller
Preena Chauhan/ Arvinda Chauhan
Tyee Bridge
Natural Resources Canada
Andrew Thomas
Early Childhood Educators of British Columbia
Deirdre Buryk
Author: Margriet Ruurs, Artist: Nizar Ali Badr
Emma Fitzgerald
Tamar Glouberman
Barbara Smith
Workshop for Halton Region Health Department
First Nations Fisheries Council of British Columbia
Jeremy Snyder
Jean Barman
Ann Douglas
Kadir van Lohuizen
Jennifer Schell
Wade Repta/ Andrée Repta
Michael H. Khan et al.
Arne Quinze et al./ with photography by Dave Bruel
Shalene Wuttunee Jobin
Tracy Severson/ Sergio Fazio
Johanna Wagstaffe
Agata Toromanoff
BC Ministry of Advanced Education/ University of British Columbia / BC Campus
SFU Morris J. Wosk Centre for Dialogue
Christopher Gainor
Andy MacKinnon/ Kem Luther
David Waltner-Toews
Dr. Michele Kambolis
James McCann
Christy Goerzen
Antonia Huber
Art Gallery of Greater Victoria
Linda L. Richards
Katherine Luo
Keith Seifert
David A. Neel
Lauren Mote/ James O. Fraioli
Bill Burns
Government of BC/ Vancouver Island University/ BCCampus
Thierry Geerts
Tracy Kasaboski/ Kristen den Hartog
Lou Beauchesne/ Kate Chappell
Simon Fraser University
First Nations Fisheries Council of British Columbia
Barry Gough
Barry Baugh
Marc Lepine
Daniel Pauly
Dominique Prinet
Lily Collison
Anthony Alan Shelton
Elisa De Wyngaert/ Lou Stoppard/ Ellen Sampson/ Charlie Porter
Workshop for Insurance Corporation of British Columbia (ICBC)
Jeri Ross
Ana Pêgo/ Bernardo P. Carvalho/ Isabel Minhós Martins
Nicola Levell
Monique Gray Smith
Sandra Rollings-Magnusson
Priscilla Stanbury
Carolyn Jung
K.L. Denman
Skye Sherman
Kevin Thomas Townley, Jr.
Rochelle Grayson/ Daniel Padgett/ Andrew Loos
Jack Knox
Federation of Canadian Municipalities
Jean Walton
Culture and Sport Glasgow
Roy Henry Vickers/ Robert Budd
Karen Pheasant-Neganigwane
Dan Jason
Lana Okerlund
Tony Esteves
Andrew Mellen
Derek Hayes
Barry Gough
Catherine Marie Gilbert
Fuyubi Nakamura
Geoff Mynett
Carey Newman/ Kirstie Hudson
John Hatch
Isabelle Groc
Sean McCammon
Karen Autio
First Nations Fisheries Council of BC
Rika Ruebsaat
Hanna Bjørgaas
Jo Chrona
G. Wayne Pepper
North American Waterfowl Management Plan
Karen Autio/ Emma Pedersen
Polly Daktilly
Office of the Auditor General of BC
Martin Family Initiative
Legal Services Society
Leslie Howard
Adrian Forte
Legal Services Society
Dr. Lindsay Herriot / Kate Fry
Jane Munro
Grant Lawrence
Faye HeavyShield
Colin Henthorne
Rowena Rae
Richard Wagamese
Lily Collison/ Kara Buckley
Anna Olson
International Journal of Indigenous Health
Tyee Bridge
Legal Services Society
April Liu
Other projects
Editing
- Annual reports, information sheets, and manuals (WorkSafeBC)
- BCcampus Open Textbook Project
- BC’s New Curriculum 2014–present (BC Ministry of Education)
- Canadian Journal for the Study of Adult Education
- Combatting Money Laundering in BC Real Estate (BC Ministry of Finance)
- EASE Online (Open School BC)
- Forestry technical reports (BC Ministry of Environment & Climate Change Strategy)
- Principles of Administrative Justice course manual and online videos (Foundation of Administrative Justice)
- The New Energy Playbook: An Accelerator for Innovation and Transformation (Boston University/Amazon Web Services)
Writing
- From Gold Trails and Farm Fields: The Story of Our Ordinary Extraordinary Family (Marti Oppenheimer)
- From the Ground Up: The Story of Ledcor—The First Seventy Years (Ledcor)
- SOP Manual, editorial and writing style guide (Metro Vancouver—Public Involvement Division)
Training
- Introduction to editing
- Proofreading, basic and advanced
- Copy editing, basic and advanced
- Stylistic editing
- Structural editing
- Querying
- Style sheets and style manuals
- Cookbook editing
- Strategic planning for editors
- Developing a freelance editing career
- Writing process
- Plain language
- Grammar
- Punctuation
- Workplace writing
- Report writing
- Writing professional bios